197 Registered

Surname   Name   Company   ASN   Country  
Oncevski Kiril Neotel 34772 MK
Munzlinger Rolf Vodafone 1273 DE
Barbezat Jean Limelight Networks 22822 FR
Belev Dean NetIX Communications 57463 BG
Hanke Niels Vodafone 3209 DE
Thomas Dennis Amazon Web Services 16509 DE
Ivanova Tsvetelina NetIX Communications 57463 BG
Skarke Rainer LinzNet ISP 28889 AT
Mayrhofer Manuela LinzNet ISP 28889 AT
Adler Jozsef CETIN Hungary 8448 HU
Baleanu Eric Andrei InterLAN Internet Exchange 39107 RO
Stanescu Angela InterLAN Internet Exchange 39107 RO
Enachi Marius InterLAN Internet Exchange 39107 RO
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group 30738 CZ
Goetz Andreas Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Maresch Daniel Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Rippberger Jana Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Koehler Ulrich Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Ruzicka Ladislav ISP Alliance 47232 CZ
Nicklin Ben Limelight Networks 22822 GB
Bamesberger Roman A1 Telekom Austria 8447 AT
Davoli Luca Namex - Roma IXP 24796 IT
Pastrama Alin Amazon Web Services 16509 SE
Zaremba Bartłomiej Netia 12741 PL
Fichtmueller Rene Flexoptix 199121 DE
Vejs Jaroslav Deutsche Telekom 3320 CZ
Rabonda Portia Flexoptix 199121 ZA
Sturm Andreas DE-CIX 6695 DE
Filip Ondrej NIX:CZ 6881 CZ
Maroszczyk Rafal Netia 12741 PL
Sulzberger Alexander Ecoband Networks 327814 GH
Krcmar Petr Root.cz 0 CZ
Loefflat Franziska Amazon Web Services 16509 DE
Ristoski Aleksandar Telemach 3212 SI
Golecky Adam NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Kyuzov Viktor Interxion/Digital Realty 0 GB
Fishler Reid Hurricane Electric 6939 US
Schmidt Andreas A1 Telekom Austria 8447 AT
Cleary Ian Google 15169 GB
Korsback Fredrik Amazon Web Services 16509 SE
Piekarska Agnieszka Core-Backbone 0 DE
Bernava Letterio Leo Netnod 8674 SE
Pavlova Betina A1 Bulgaria EAD 8717 BG
Knauer Joachim UNIBERG/Vodafone DE 3209 DE
Horak Jan Gransy 60592 CZ
Piccolini Jacomo Team Cymru 23028 BR
Rechthien Kay Fastly 54113 DE
Shank James Team Cymru 23028 US
Morina Livio Airbeam 50877 IT
Pietrkiewicz Marcin EXATEL 20804 PL
Yamout Salam Netflix 2906 NL
Reich Gabor NTT 2914 DE
Lesley Jamie Netflix 2906 GB
Barry Martin Fastly 54113 DE
Schmid Adam AUTOCONT 201730 CZ
Kalista Jan AUTOCONT 201730 CZ
Kalocsai Viktoria Epsilon 44356 GB
Young Peter Epsilon 44356 GB
OBrien James Orange International Carrier 5511 GB
Strong Marty Meta 32934 GB
Chaloupka Jindrich Arelion 1299 CZ
Szczepanski Kamil Orange Polska 5617 PL
Kelnberger Christian Arelion 1299 DE
Jokanovic Adrijana Telekom Srbija 8400 RS
Kos Veljko Telekom Srbija 8400 RS
Kyuvliev Petar Interxion Österreich 0 AT
Heichman Jakub Meta 32934 GB
Dudink Wilfried Interxion 20710 NL
Polyrakis Andreas Lamda Hellix 56910 GR
Dalic Vjekoslav Interxion 0 HR
Petricusic Ivan Interxion 199244 HR
Candela Massimo NTT 2914 NL
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Telekom 3320 DE
Rigo Erno SZTAKI 0 HU
Cravos Romana VIX.at 1120 AT
Miszori Attila BIX // ISZT 5507 HU
Pospichal Zbynek Quantcom 29208 CZ
Michl Harald VIX.at 1120 AT
Beranova Iveta Peering.cz 61195 CZ
Bodecs Bela BIX 5507 HU
Angeli Laszlo BIX // ISZT 5507 HU
Spirek Vaclav CE Colo Czech 0 CZ
Somorjai Ferenc Távger 0 HU
Vermeulen Jonas Nokia 0 BE
Class-Peter Rebecca Euro-IX 0 GB
Chapuis Andre Swisscom 3303 CH
Kuhl Jesper Nokia Webscale 0 CH
Panics Robert Last-Mile 29657 HU
Pfeil Bernadett Last-Mile 29657 HU
Ortiz Fernandez Manuel Nokia 0 ES
Ruff Holly LINX 5459 GB
Jayaraman Hari Benocs 209039 DE
Takami Ticiane Cloudflare 13335 PT
Myslik Miroslav České Radiokomunikace 25248 CZ
Gallagher PJ Fastly 54113 US
Kjellgren Kaj Netnod 8674 SE
Rosas Jan-Otto Vodafone Belgium 0 BE
Saidl Martin T-Mobile CZ / Deutsche Telekom 3320 CZ
Schneider Monika VIX.at 1120 AT
Carlsten Peter Cloudflare 13335 SG
Bechrakis Alexandros Lamda Hellix 56910 GR
Gkavogiannis Lampros CISCO SYSTEMS 0 GR
Kupor Laszlo DunaNet 0 HU
Varasdy Imre DunaNet 0 HU
de Lange Edd INX-ZA 37700 ZA
Jolley Donald INX-ZA 37668 ZA
Vanderhaegen Mark Nokia 0 BE
Lopez Cristobal Espanix 6895 ES
Hanzl Tomas CE Colo Czech 0 CZ
Oikonomakos Michalis GRNET 199399 GR
Gentili Angelo Supervoice 210477 GR
Papageorgiou Spiros Lamda Hellix 56910 GR
Vassiliou Georgios Athens Exchange Group 13038 GR
Velichkov Valentin Vestitel BG 39505 BG
Oureilidis Stathis FASTPATH 56457 GR
McKay Fearghas Flexoptix 199121 US
Nolis Georgios LANCOM 199081 GR
Richardson Kevin NTT 2914 GB
Wollny Walter Hurricane Electric 6939 US
Skalis Nikos Liberty Global 6830 NL
Yorulmaz Emrah AMS-IX 1200 NL
Jurena Lubor skHosting.eu 201702 SK
Rege Peter Remicro 212555 HU
Ujfalussy Bernadett Remicro 212555 HU
Lazarov Hristo RETN Balkans 9002 BG
Neugam Szabolcs Invitech 12301 HU
Farkas Krisztian Invitech 12301 HU
Paal Ester NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Anthony Pikoulas Swisscom 3303 CH
Jahn Zbynek CETIN 28725 CZ
Rozenbaum Ofer Limelight Networks 22822 IL
Avi Rene next layer 1764 AT
Bengelloun-Zahr Youssef Scaleway 12876 FR
Kieber Ulf NL-ix 34307 DE
Lietzmann Jens BCIX 62193 DE
Grueneberg Andre BCIX 62193 DE
Xanthopoulou Eleni Internet Hellas 209162 GR
Mathioudakis Manolis LINX 5459 GB
Kroeger Christian BCIX 62193 DE
Petzholtz Vincentz BCIX 62193 DE
Spasojevic Dragoljub Serbia BroadBand 31042 RS
Trujic Nikola Serbia BroadBand 31042 RS
Gergely Janos BIX // ISZT 5507 HU
Keizer Marien NL-ix 34307 NL
Bohanec Srecko T-2 34779 SI
Vidnar Primoz T-2 34779 SI
Stopa Karin Interxion 0 AT
Melegh Marton United Telecom 41206 HU
Farmosi Attila ACE Telecom 41206 HU
Opanszki Gabor ACE Telecom 41206 HU
Gondel Jerry NL-ix 34307 NL
Chatzithomaoglou Tassos Nova 1241 GR
Kuster Dusan Telemach 3212 SI
Svihla Stepan Kentik 0 DE
Bargisen Nina Kentik 207063 DK
Strzeminski Dino Melbikomas 56630 LT
Gregr Matej Brno University of Technology 197451 CZ
Nemeth Vojtech VNET 29405 SK
Ilijeska Sonja Neotel 34772 MK
Surkov Alexander Global Network Managment 31500 NL
Enev Yavor Vestitel BG 0 BG
Sladek Vilem CZ.NIC 6881 CZ
Weber Ralf Kentik 0 DE
Chrysanthou Anargyros Vital Digital Forensics 0 GR
Rychtecky Marian NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Graur Tamas Council of Hungarian Internet Providers 5507 HU
O\'Brien Chris Vodafone 1273 GB
Madlo Martin Interxion Österreich 0 AT
van Gentevoort Vinnie NL-ix 34307 NL
Csapo Gergely Rackhost 210579 HU
Hodgson Tom Lumen 3356 GB
Frenzel Moritz Stuttgart-IX 41139 DE
Palmeiro Rita Kentik 0 PT
Lesek Jiri NIX.CZ, TMCZ 5588 CZ
Turner Inga LINX 5459 GB
Heron Stephen LINX 5459 GB
Pavlidis Adam Lamda Hellix 56910 GR
Davies Charles Orange International Carriers 5511 GB
Peckham Colin LINX 5459 GB
Novak Jaromir NIX.CZ 0 CZ
Willis Blake Zayo 6461 FR
Samara Panagiota OTEGLOBE 12713 GR
Deli Eleni OTEGLOBE 12713 GR
Vega Omar DE-CIX 6695 DE
Baron Tomislav Telemach 205714 HR
Kostelac Dinko Telemach 205714 HR
Gregrova Karolina NetX Networks 204860 CZ
Espinola Estepa Juan Jose EdgeConneX 0 ES
Popa Emanuel RCS & RDS 8708 RO
Stucchi Massimiliano Internet Society 58280 CH
Karaliotas Tasos Freelancer 0 GR
Sen Bülent DE-CIX Istanbul AG 1 TR
Dimolianis Marinos GRNET 5408 GR
Sadek Krystof CZ.NIC 25192 CZ
Vacek Lukas CZ.NIC 25192 CZ
Liviu Paiusi RCS & RDS 8708 RO
Talevski Goce MEPSO 210865 MK
Country   Atendee   ASN  
MK

Kiril Oncevski

Neotel

34772
DE

Rolf Munzlinger

Vodafone

1273
FR

Jean Barbezat

Limelight Networks

22822
BG

Dean Belev

NetIX Communications

57463
DE

Niels Hanke

Vodafone

3209
DE

Dennis Thomas

Amazon Web Services

16509
BG

Tsvetelina Ivanova

NetIX Communications

57463
AT

Rainer Skarke

LinzNet ISP

28889
AT

Manuela Mayrhofer

LinzNet ISP

28889
HU

Jozsef Adler

CETIN Hungary

8448
RO

Eric Andrei Baleanu

InterLAN Internet Exchange

39107
RO

Angela Stanescu

InterLAN Internet Exchange

39107
RO

Marius Enachi

InterLAN Internet Exchange

39107
CZ

Sergey Myasoedov

NetArt Group

30738
DE

Andreas Goetz

Core-Backbone

33891
DE

Daniel Maresch

Core-Backbone

33891
DE

Jana Rippberger

Core-Backbone

33891
DE

Ulrich Koehler

Core-Backbone

33891
CZ

Ladislav Ruzicka

ISP Alliance

47232
GB

Ben Nicklin

Limelight Networks

22822
AT

Roman Bamesberger

A1 Telekom Austria

8447
IT

Luca Davoli

Namex - Roma IXP

24796
SE

Alin Pastrama

Amazon Web Services

16509
PL

Bartłomiej Zaremba

Netia

12741
DE

Rene Fichtmueller

Flexoptix

199121
CZ

Jaroslav Vejs

Deutsche Telekom

3320
ZA

Portia Rabonda

Flexoptix

199121
DE

Andreas Sturm

DE-CIX

6695
CZ

Ondrej Filip

NIX:CZ

6881
PL

Rafal Maroszczyk

Netia

12741
GH

Alexander Sulzberger

Ecoband Networks

327814
CZ

Petr Krcmar

Root.cz

0
DE

Franziska Loefflat

Amazon Web Services

16509
SI

Aleksandar Ristoski

Telemach

3212
CZ

Adam Golecky

NIX.CZ

6881
GB

Viktor Kyuzov

Interxion/Digital Realty

0
US

Reid Fishler

Hurricane Electric

6939
AT

Andreas Schmidt

A1 Telekom Austria

8447
GB

Ian Cleary

Google

15169
SE

Fredrik Korsback

Amazon Web Services

16509
DE

Agnieszka Piekarska

Core-Backbone

0
SE

Letterio Leo Bernava

Netnod

8674
BG

Betina Pavlova

A1 Bulgaria EAD

8717
DE

Joachim Knauer

UNIBERG/Vodafone DE

3209
CZ

Jan Horak

Gransy

60592
BR

Jacomo Piccolini

Team Cymru

23028
DE

Kay Rechthien

Fastly

54113
US

James Shank

Team Cymru

23028
IT

Livio Morina

Airbeam

50877
PL

Marcin Pietrkiewicz

EXATEL

20804
NL

Salam Yamout

Netflix

2906
DE

Gabor Reich

NTT

2914
GB

Jamie Lesley

Netflix

2906
DE

Martin Barry

Fastly

54113
CZ

Adam Schmid

AUTOCONT

201730
CZ

Jan Kalista

AUTOCONT

201730
GB

Viktoria Kalocsai

Epsilon

44356
GB

Peter Young

Epsilon

44356
GB

James OBrien

Orange International Carrier

5511
GB

Marty Strong

Meta

32934
CZ

Jindrich Chaloupka

Arelion

1299
PL

Kamil Szczepanski

Orange Polska

5617
DE

Christian Kelnberger

Arelion

1299
RS

Adrijana Jokanovic

Telekom Srbija

8400
RS

Veljko Kos

Telekom Srbija

8400
AT

Petar Kyuvliev

Interxion Österreich

0
GB

Jakub Heichman

Meta

32934
NL

Wilfried Dudink

Interxion

20710
GR

Andreas Polyrakis

Lamda Hellix

56910
HR

Vjekoslav Dalic

Interxion

0
HR

Ivan Petricusic

Interxion

199244
NL

Massimo Candela

NTT

2914
DE

Sebastian Becker

Deutsche Telekom

3320
HU

Erno Rigo

SZTAKI

0
AT

Romana Cravos

VIX.at

1120
HU

Attila Miszori

BIX // ISZT

5507
CZ

Zbynek Pospichal

Quantcom

29208
AT

Harald Michl

VIX.at

1120
CZ

Iveta Beranova

Peering.cz

61195
HU

Bela Bodecs

BIX

5507
HU

Laszlo Angeli

BIX // ISZT

5507
CZ

Vaclav Spirek

CE Colo Czech

0
HU

Ferenc Somorjai

Távger

0
BE

Jonas Vermeulen

Nokia

0
GB

Rebecca Class-Peter

Euro-IX

0
CH

Andre Chapuis

Swisscom

3303
CH

Jesper Kuhl

Nokia Webscale

0
HU

Robert Panics

Last-Mile

29657
HU

Bernadett Pfeil

Last-Mile

29657
ES

Manuel Ortiz Fernandez

Nokia

0
GB

Holly Ruff

LINX

5459
DE

Hari Jayaraman

Benocs

209039
PT

Ticiane Takami

Cloudflare

13335
CZ

Miroslav Myslik

České Radiokomunikace

25248
US

PJ Gallagher

Fastly

54113
SE

Kaj Kjellgren

Netnod

8674
BE

Jan-Otto Rosas

Vodafone Belgium

0
CZ

Martin Saidl

T-Mobile CZ / Deutsche Telekom

3320
AT

Monika Schneider

VIX.at

1120
SG

Peter Carlsten

Cloudflare

13335
GR

Alexandros Bechrakis

Lamda Hellix

56910
GR

Lampros Gkavogiannis

CISCO SYSTEMS

0
HU

Laszlo Kupor

DunaNet

0
HU

Imre Varasdy

DunaNet

0
ZA

Edd de Lange

INX-ZA

37700
ZA

Donald Jolley

INX-ZA

37668
BE

Mark Vanderhaegen

Nokia

0
ES

Cristobal Lopez

Espanix

6895
CZ

Tomas Hanzl

CE Colo Czech

0
GR

Michalis Oikonomakos

GRNET

199399
GR

Angelo Gentili

Supervoice

210477
GR

Spiros Papageorgiou

Lamda Hellix

56910
GR

Georgios Vassiliou

Athens Exchange Group

13038
BG

Valentin Velichkov

Vestitel BG

39505
GR

Stathis Oureilidis

FASTPATH

56457
US

Fearghas McKay

Flexoptix

199121
GR

Georgios Nolis

LANCOM

199081
GB

Kevin Richardson

NTT

2914
US

Walter Wollny

Hurricane Electric

6939
NL

Nikos Skalis

Liberty Global

6830
NL

Emrah Yorulmaz

AMS-IX

1200
SK

Lubor Jurena

skHosting.eu

201702
HU

Peter Rege

Remicro

212555
HU

Bernadett Ujfalussy

Remicro

212555
BG

Hristo Lazarov

RETN Balkans

9002
HU

Szabolcs Neugam

Invitech

12301
HU

Krisztian Farkas

Invitech

12301
CZ

Ester Paal

NIX.CZ

6881
CH

Pikoulas Anthony

Swisscom

3303
CZ

Zbynek Jahn

CETIN

28725
IL

Ofer Rozenbaum

Limelight Networks

22822
AT

Rene Avi

next layer

1764
FR

Youssef Bengelloun-Zahr

Scaleway

12876
DE

Ulf Kieber

NL-ix

34307
DE

Jens Lietzmann

BCIX

62193
DE

Andre Grueneberg

BCIX

62193
GR

Eleni Xanthopoulou

Internet Hellas

209162
GB

Manolis Mathioudakis

LINX

5459
DE

Christian Kroeger

BCIX

62193
DE

Vincentz Petzholtz

BCIX

62193
RS

Dragoljub Spasojevic

Serbia BroadBand

31042
RS

Nikola Trujic

Serbia BroadBand

31042
HU

Janos Gergely

BIX // ISZT

5507
NL

Marien Keizer

NL-ix

34307
SI

Srecko Bohanec

T-2

34779
SI

Primoz Vidnar

T-2

34779
AT

Karin Stopa

Interxion

0
HU

Marton Melegh

United Telecom

41206
HU

Attila Farmosi

ACE Telecom

41206
HU

Gabor Opanszki

ACE Telecom

41206
NL

Jerry Gondel

NL-ix

34307
GR

Tassos Chatzithomaoglou

Nova

1241
SI

Dusan Kuster

Telemach

3212
DE

Stepan Svihla

Kentik

0
DK

Nina Bargisen

Kentik

207063
LT

Dino Strzeminski

Melbikomas

56630
CZ

Matej Gregr

Brno University of Technology

197451
SK

Vojtech Nemeth

VNET

29405
MK

Sonja Ilijeska

Neotel

34772
NL

Alexander Surkov

Global Network Managment

31500
BG

Yavor Enev

Vestitel BG

0
CZ

Vilem Sladek

CZ.NIC

6881
DE

Ralf Weber

Kentik

0
GR

Anargyros Chrysanthou

Vital Digital Forensics

0
CZ

Marian Rychtecky

NIX.CZ

6881
HU

Tamas Graur

Council of Hungarian Internet Providers

5507
GB

Chris O\'Brien

Vodafone

1273
AT

Martin Madlo

Interxion Österreich

0
NL

Vinnie van Gentevoort

NL-ix

34307
HU

Gergely Csapo

Rackhost

210579
GB

Tom Hodgson

Lumen

3356
DE

Moritz Frenzel

Stuttgart-IX

41139
PT

Rita Palmeiro

Kentik

0
CZ

Jiri Lesek

NIX.CZ, TMCZ

5588
GB

Inga Turner

LINX

5459
GB

Stephen Heron

LINX

5459
GR

Adam Pavlidis

Lamda Hellix

56910
GB

Charles Davies

Orange International Carriers

5511
GB

Colin Peckham

LINX

5459
CZ

Jaromir Novak

NIX.CZ

0
FR

Blake Willis

Zayo

6461
GR

Panagiota Samara

OTEGLOBE

12713
GR

Eleni Deli

OTEGLOBE

12713
DE

Omar Vega

DE-CIX

6695
HR

Tomislav Baron

Telemach

205714
HR

Dinko Kostelac

Telemach

205714
CZ

Karolina Gregrova

NetX Networks

204860
ES

Juan Jose Espinola Estepa

EdgeConneX

0
RO

Emanuel Popa

RCS & RDS

8708
CH

Massimiliano Stucchi

Internet Society

58280
GR

Tasos Karaliotas

Freelancer

0
TR

Bülent Sen

DE-CIX Istanbul AG

1
GR

Marinos Dimolianis

GRNET

5408
CZ

Krystof Sadek

CZ.NIC

25192
CZ

Lukas Vacek

CZ.NIC

25192
RO

Paiusi Liviu

RCS & RDS

8708
MK

Goce Talevski

MEPSO

210865

the partners

We thank our partners for their support!

 

We are proud to share that the Peering Days event attracts around 200 participant each year and it is supported by the telecommunication and IT community globally.

HOSTS

LOCAL SUPPORT

IXP CATEGORY

GOLD PARTNERS

SILVER PARTNERS

SOCIAL EVENING

WELCOME RECEPTION SPONSOR

LUNCH SPONSOR

COFFEE BAR SPONSOR

COFFEE BREAK SPONSOR